MOVA L600 MOVA Z500
Security and Privacy

Home/Security and Privacy

Privacy Policy

2021-01-23 11:25

Your privacy is important to us. This Privacy Policy explains how Dreame Technology (Tianjin) Limited (Hereinafter as “Mova”) collects, uses, and shares your personal information in connection with this website, Mova is concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through www.movaglobal.com (the “Site”) are handled in accordance with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

This privacy policy applies to all personal data we collect through the Site. If you do not agree with this policy, then you should either not use the Site or contact us to request us to stop using your personal data immediately.

Information we collect and our purpose

(a) We will record visits to the Site without collecting any of your personal identifiable information. This information we collected may include Device & Browser Information, such as network and connection information (including Internet Service Provider (ISP) and Internet Protocol (IP) addresses), , and similar data and information. However, your information will be used by us only to keep statistics of customers' preferences by use of "Cookies". "Cookies" are small bits of data that are automatically stored on your web browser in your computer that can be retrieved by the Site. Please rest assured, however, that no information stored on your hard disk can be retrieved by us. The use of "Cookies" is mainly intended to assist our understanding of your interest in our web site. Should you wish to disable these "Cookies", you may do so by changing the setting on your browser.

(b)If you are a visitor and are applying for our services on-line, we may collect Contact Information, such as email address, and similar contact data from you, if you voluntarily submit it to us. We will send you marketing or advertising emails to you if you choose to receive them voluntarily. You may choose not to receive future marketing or advertising emails from us by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each marketing or advertising email that you receive from us. Alternatively, you may send us an opt-out request by sending emails to us.

We may also restart sending you marketing or advertising emails if you choose to apply our services on line again.

Other than the above purposes, we will not use information collected from you for other purposes unless you have expressly agreed to such purposes.

Unless permitted or required by law, Mova will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent.

CONTACT DETAILS

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our privacy practices, or wish to exercise any of your individual rights by law, please contact us as follows:

Full name of legal entity: Dreame Technology (Tianjin) Limited

         Address:Shangjiwan Headquarter, Building E3 Economic Garden, 2288

Wuzhong Blvd, Suzhou, Jiangsu 215000, China

         Email address: Marketing: hi@movaglobal.com

After sales: support@movaglobal.com

EFFECTIVE DATE

This privacy policy was last updated on 1/31/2021

We Value Your Privacy

We use cookies to personalize and enhance your browsing experience on our websites. Find out more about our use of Cookies here. You agree to our use of cookies on your device by continuing to use our website or by clicking I Accept.